Staff Roles

Federation Headteacher
Alison Benbow

School Dog

Luna

 Head of School
Karen White

Deputy Head  &
Maths Lead
Becky Davies

Deputy Head  &
Key Stage 1 Lead
Amy Furniss

KS2 English & Intervention Lead

Julia Hayes

Consultant

Jo Davenport

Foundation Stage Lead

Abigail Smith

Inclusion

Lead

Abigail Foreman

DSL & Inclusion Manager 

Dawn Marrow

Teacher

Stacy Sykes

Inclusion Manager  & Early Help Lead

Jayne Tyler

Teacher

Andrew Foster

KS1 English & Intervention Lead

Olivia Gaynor

School Counsellor

Claire Furbey

Teacher
Miss Rhodes

Teacher

Jordan Doherty

Teacher

Emma Leslie

Teacher

Adam Higgins

Teacher

Poppy Wynn

Teacher

Ashleigh Wilson

Teacher

Emma Booker

Teacher
Mrs Burkill

Teacher
Mrs Leach

Teacher

Dave Cliff

Image-1_edited.jpg

Teacher

Carly Clark

Teacher

Sarah Welch

Teacher

Andrew McLeavy

Cover Supervisor

Tess Daniel

Cover Supervisor

Amy Watson

Cover Supervisor

Kathryn Mellar

Cover Supervisor

Jenny Krzebietka

Cover Supervisor

Gemma Oxley

Cover Supervisor PE

Ant Allen

Sports Apprentice

Josh Whaley

Teaching Assistant

Jo Hinchcliffe

Teaching Assistant

Vicky Dunkley

Teaching Assistant

Karen Prigmore

Teaching Assistant

Kate Smith

Teaching Assistant

Liz Walling

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Gaskin

Teaching Assistant

Justine Evans

Teaching Assistant

Jo Law

Teaching Assistant

Gill Bradwell

Teaching Assistant

Becky Sykes

Teaching Assistant

Ellen Savage

Teaching Assistant

Lindsey Siddons

Teaching Assistant

Narea Zabaleta

Teaching Assistant

June Hill

Teaching Assistant

Jane Brown

Teaching Assistant
Danielle Woodward

Teaching Assistant

Emma Jones-South

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Levitt

Teaching Assistant

Laura Smith

Teaching Assistant

Caroline Lomas

Teaching Assistant

Emma Dawson

Teaching Assistant

Shelby Windle

L.Badger.jpeg

Teaching Assistant

Laura Badger

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Jones

Teaching Assistant

Kathryn Clarke

Admin Assistant

Rachel Marrow

Admin Assistant

Libby Daniel

Teaching Assistant

Vikki Tindle

Admin Assistant

Amanda Mappin

Site Supervisor KS1 & KS2

Colin Sims