Staff Roles

Federation Headteacher
Alison Benbow

 Head of School
Karen White

Consultant

Jo Davenport

School Dog

Luna

Deputy Head
Amy Furniss

Assistant  Head  &
Teaching & Learning Lead
Becky Davies

Foundation Stage Lead

Abigail Smith

 English  Lead
Julia Hayes

Maths Lead
Jordan Doherty

Inclusion Lead
Abigail Foreman

DSL & Inclusion Manager 

Dawn Marrow

Teacher

Stacy Sykes

Inclusion Manager  & Early Help Lead

Jayne Tyler

School Counsellor

Claire Furbey

Teacher

Andrew Foster

Teacher
Olivia Gaynor

Teacher
Mrs Rhodes- Bramall

Teacher

Emma Leslie

Teacher

Adam Higgins

Teacher

Poppy Wynn

Teacher

Ashleigh Wilson

Teacher

Emma Booker

Teacher
Gemma Green

Teacher
Hannah Leach

Teacher

Dave Cliff

Image-1_edited.jpg

Teacher

Carly Clark

Teacher

Sarah Welch

Teacher

Andrew McLeavy

Cover Supervisor
Laura Smith

Cover Supervisor

Tess Daniel

Cover Supervisor

Amy Watson

HLTA
Kathryn Mellar

HLTA
Jenny Krzebietka

Cover Supervisor

Gemma Oxley

Cover Supervisor PE

Ant Allen

Teaching Assistant

Jo Hinchcliffe

Teaching Assistant

Vicky Dunkley

Teaching Assistant
Nerea Zabaleta

Teaching Assistant

Karen Prigmore

Teaching Assistant

Liz Walling

Teaching Assistant

Kate Smith

Teaching Assistant

Jo Law

Teaching Assistant

June Hill

Teaching Assistant

Jane Brown

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Gaskin

Teaching Assistant

Gill Bradwell

Teaching Assistant

Justine Evans

Teaching Assistant

Becky Sykes

Teaching Assistant
Danielle Woodward

Teaching Assistant

Emma Jones-South

Teaching Assistant

Ellen Savage

Teaching Assistant

Lindsey Siddons

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Levitt

Teaching Assistant

Caroline Lomas

Teaching Assistant

Emma Dawson

Teaching Assistant

Shelby Windle

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Jones

L.Badger.jpeg

Teaching Assistant

Laura Badger

Teaching Assistant

Kathryn Clarke

Admin Assistant

Rachel Marrow

Admin Assistant

Libby Daniel

Teaching Assistant

Vikki Tindle

Admin Assistant

Amanda Mappin

Site Supervisor KS1 & KS2

Colin Sims