top of page

Who's Who

AB New.JPG.jpg

Alison Benbow
Federation Headteacher & DSL

Senior Leadership Team

K White3_edited.jpg

Karen Magrath
Head of School & DDSL

 

A Smith.jpg

Abigail Smith
Foundation Stage Lead

 

J Davenport.jpg

Jo Davenport
Consultant

 

Poppy Wynn_edited.png

Poppy Chilton
Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Luna.jpg

Luna
School Dog

 

J Doherty.jpg

Jordan Doherty
Maths Lead

Upper KS2 Phase Leader

A Parry2_edited.jpg

Amy Furniss
Deputy Head, DDSL & English Lead

A Stoner2.jpg

Abigail Foreman
SENDCO

 

R Simpson2.jpg

Becky Davies
Assistant Head & Teaching & Learning Lead

Inclusion Team

emily.PNG.png

Emily Campbell
Inclusion Champion

 

Francesca Hackman 18.04.23.jpg

Francesca Hackman
Inclusion Team

 

Michelle.png

Michelle King
Inclusion Champion

 

J Tyler.jpeg

Jayne Tyler
Inclusion Manager & Early Help Lead

E Jones-South.jpg

Emma Jones-South
Inclusion Team

 

J Law2_edited.jpg

Jo Law
Inclusion Team

 

EYFS/KS1 Team

HannahReilly.jpg

Hannah Reilly
Teacher

 

L Smith.jpg

Laura Smith
Cover Supervisor

 

K King.jpg

Karen King
Teaching Assistant

 

Olivia Gaynor_edited.jpg

Olivia Gaynor
Teacher

 

G Oxley.jpg

Gemma Oxley
Qualified Early Years Practitioner

E Dawson.jpg

Emma Dawson
Teaching Assistant

 

Abby 1.PNG.png

Abby Rhodes-Bramall
Teacher

 

merve.png

Merve Lee
Teaching Assistant

 

Kathryn Clarke 1.png

Kathryn Clarke
Teaching Assistant

 

A Smith.jpg

Abigail Smith
Teacher

 

S Jones.jpg

Sarah Jones
Teaching Assistant

 

S Windle.jpg

Shelby Windle
Teaching Assistant

 

A Parry2_edited.jpg

Amy Furniss
Deputy Head, DDSL & English Lead

L.Badger.jpeg

Laura Badger
Cover Supervisor

 

Danielle 1_edited.png

Danielle Woodward
Teaching Assistant
 

LKS2 Team

E Leslie2_edited.jpg

Emma Leslie
Teacher

 

Hannah 1_edited.png

Hannah Leach
Teacher
 

Tia Herman Jan 2024.jpg

Tia Herman
Teacher

 

SD-010218115324.jpg

Justine Evans
Teaching Assistant
 

Poppy Wynn.png

Poppy Chilton
Teacher

 

Rachael Newton 31.10.23.jpg

Rachel Newton
Teacher
 

Vikki Tindle.png

Vikki Tindle
Teaching Assistant

 

S Sykes.jpg

Stacy Sykes
Teacher

 

K Levitt2_edited.jpg

Kelly Levitt
HLTA
 

T Daniel2.jpg

Tess Daniel
Teaching Assistant

 

amy.png

Amy Burton
Teacher

 

A Allen.png

Ant Allen
Cover Supervisor PE

 

Rebecca Love March 2023.jpg

Rebecca Love
Teaching Assistant

 

R Simpson2.jpg

Becky Davies
Teacher
 

G Bradshaw.jpg

Gill Bradwell
Teaching Assistant

 

E Walling2_edited.jpg

Liz Walling
Teaching Assistant
 

UKS2 Team

A McLeavy2.jpg

Andy McLeavy
Teacher

 

A Stoner2.jpg

Abigail Foreman
Teacher

 

J Hinchcliffe2.jpg

Jo Hinchcliffe
Teaching Assistant

 

J Doherty.jpg

Jordan Doherty
Teacher

 

Ciara.png

Ciara Quinn
Teacher

 

W Gaskin.jpg

Wendy Gaskin
Teaching Assistant

 

Image-1_edited.jpg

Carly Clark
Teacher

 

J Krzebietka.jpg

Jenny Krzebietka
HLTA
 

Ellen 1.PNG.png

Ellen Savage
Teaching Assistant

 

S Welch2_edited.jpg

Sarah Welch
Teacher

 

A Allen.png

Ant Allen
PE Cover Supervisor

 

Elise Naylor 13.07.23.jpg

Elise Naylor
Teaching Assistant

 

A Kennedy2.jpg

Ashleigh Wilson
Teacher

 

V Dunkley.jpg

Vicky Dunkley
Teaching Assistant

 

Office Team

JFenton.jpg

Julie Fenton
School Business Manager

 

Jenny Paulin May 22.jpg

Jenny Paulin
Admin Assistant

 

Ashleigh Turner May 2022.jpg

Ashleigh Turner
Admin Assistant

 

bottom of page